Back to top
  • Send SMS
  • Send Inquiry
St. John's Wort Oil

St. John's Wort Oil

1000.00 - 3000.00 INR

Product Details:

X

Price And Quantity

  • 1000.00 - 3000.00 INR
  • 5 Kilograms

Product Specifications

  • Personal care
  • Clear Liquid

Trade Information

  • As per Order Rquirement Per Day
  • 0-15 Days

Product Description

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity

5 Kilogram

Brand

Paras Perfumers

Botanical Name

Hypericum perforatum

Common Names

Perforate St John's-wort, Common Saint John's Wort

CAS#

84082-80-4

EINECS#

282-026-4

Extraction Method

Infusion of flowering aerial parts of Hypericum perforatum in a carrier oil (Olive, Sunflower, Coconut, Sesame or Soybean Oil)

Plant Part Used

Flowering aerial parts

Country of Origin

Canada

Physical Appearance

Pale yellow to golden colored liquid

Odour

Charcteristic vegetable-like odour with floral tones

Specific Gravity

0.895 - 0.915 @ 20°C

Refractive Index

1.467 - 1.471 @ 20°C

INCI Name

Hypericum perforatum flower/leaf/stem extract (and) Olea Europaea (olive) fruit oil

Standardisation

20% dry herb/L of oil (i.e. 200 g herb per 1000 ml of carrier oil)




PARAS PERFUMERS
D-183, Sector-3, Udyog Park, Bawana Industrial Area, Delhi - 110039, India
Mr. Rishabh Jain (Proprietor)
Paypal

  • Send SMS
  • Send Inquiry