Back to top
  • Send SMS
  • Send Inquiry
Comfrey Oil

Comfrey Oil

1000.00 - 3000.00 INR

Product Details:

X

Price And Quantity

  • 5 Kilograms
  • 1000.00 - 3000.00 INR

Product Specifications

  • Personal care
  • Clear Liquid

Trade Information

  • As per Order Rquirement Per Day
  • 0-15 Days

Product Description

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity

5 Kilogram

Brand

Paras Perfumers

Botanical Name

Symphytum officinale

Common Names

Common Comfrey, True Comfrey

CAS#

84696-05-9

EINECS#

283-625-3

Extraction Method

Infusion of dried leaves of Comfrey Symphytum officinale in a carrier oil (Sunflower, Coconut, Sesame, Soybean or Olive oil)

Plant Part Used

Leaves

Country of Origin

India

Physical Appearance

Yellow to greenish brown colored liquid

Odour

Odourless to slightly spicy odour

Specific Gravity

0.900 - 0.930 @ 20°C

Refractive Index

1.465 - 1.510 @ 20°C

INCI Name

Symphytum Officinale Leaf & Helianthus Annuus Seed Oil




PARAS PERFUMERS
D-183, Sector-3, Udyog Park, Bawana Industrial Area, Delhi - 110039, India
Mr. Rishabh Jain (Proprietor)
Paypal

  • Send SMS
  • Send Inquiry