Cookie Img
Back to top
Home » Products » Wheat Germ Oil » Wheat Germ Oil

Wheat Germ Oil

Wheat Germ Oil
Wheat Germ Oil
Product Code : 47
Product Description

Years of involvement in this field has enabled us to manufacture, supply and export Wheat Germ Oil. The oils is widely used by medicinal industries as it is known to increase blood flow and treat skin disorders like scarring and inflammation. Our vendors facilitate us with premium grade wheat which are processed and prepared for the extraction of oil. The oil is extracted by our skilled team members by cold press process. Our clients can avail the Wheat Germ Oil in many packaging containers for the different needs of our clients.

Features:

  • Non-toxic

  • Longer shelf life

  • Free from impurities

Other details:

  • Botanical Name : Triticum aestivum

  • Origin : India

  • Mode of Extraction : Cold Pressed

  • Main Constituents : Linoleic acid, oleic acid, Vitamin-E

  • Description : Clear Transparent Liquid

  • Appearence : Colourless to pale yellow liquid

  • Organoleptic properties : Bland taste and odourless

  • Refractive index at 20 °C : 1.460- 1.480

  • Specific Gravity at 20 °C : 0.925-0.933

  • Solubility : Insoluble in water; soluble in organic solvents

  • Use : As a fragrance and flavor raw material; aromatherapy oils, herbal ingredient in skincare products and natural source of vitamin-E 

  • Storage : Well closed in air tight containers away from sunlight and heat preferably in amber color glass containers.


PARAS PERFUMERS

Contact Us

( *represents compulsory fields )

Tips on getting accurate quotes. Please include product name, order quantity, usage, special requests if any in your inquiry.



PARAS PERFUMERS
D-183, Sector-3, Udyog Park, Bawana Industrial Area, Delhi - 110039, India
Mr. Sanjay Garg (Proprietor)
Paypal
Product Showcase