|Home||» Products||» Essential Oils||» Rose Oil|
We have carved a distinct position in the market by manufacturing, exporting and supply Rose Oil. The oil is widely used in cosmetic industries for formulating creams, perfumes, moisturizers and many other products. High-grade rose flowers are procured from the trustworthy vendors of the market to extract the essential oil. Our professionals follow modern methods to obtain pure Rose Oil. We are able to offer the oil in many packaging sizes for the diverse demands of our customers.
Botanical Name : Rosa Damacenia
Origin : India
Mode of Extraction : Steam Distillation
Main Constituents : Citronelol, Gerniol, Citronelyl acetate, Citronelyl formate
Description : Clear Transparent Liquid
Appearance : Colorless to pale yellow liquid
Organoleptic properties : Highly fragrant sweet rose flower odour
Refractive index at 20 °C : 1.457-1.463
Specific Gravity at 20°C : 0.848-0.863
Solubility : Slightly soluble in water, sparingly soluble in alcohol and other organic solvents
Use : Fragrance and flavor ingredient, aromatherapy oils, in fine cosmetic products.
Storage : Well closed in air tight containers away from sunlight and heat preferably in amber color glass containers.