To maintain the trust of our customers, we are manufacturing, exporting and supplying Orange Oil. The oil is used to enhance the immune system of the body, thus eliminating the toxins from the body. It is also widely used for massaging, balancing water retention, and obesity. Fresh orange is obtained from the leading vendors of the market to extract the oil. The oil, which we offer are tested on various parameters before deliver to ensure longer shelf life and contamination free Orange Oil.
- Botanical Name : Myristica fragrans
- Origin : India
- Mode of Extraction : Steam Distillation
- Main Constituents : Alphapinene, Betapinene, Limonene, Linalool, Sabinene, Terpene-4-ol, terpeneol, Myrticine
- Description : Clear Transparent Liquid
- Appearence : Colorless to pale yellow transparent liquid
- Organoleptic properties : Characteristic spicy and aromatic odour and taste
- Refractive index at 20 °C : 1.474-1.488
- Specific Gravity at 20 °C : 0.860 - 0.920
- Solubility : Insoluble in water; 1 volume soluble in 3 volumes 90% alcohol
- Use : In perfumery, flavor raw materials, health tonics, ayurvedic preparations, herbal cosmetics
- Storage : Well closed in air tight containers away from sunlight and heat preferably in amber color glass containers.