Cookie Img
Back to top
Home » Products » Essential Oils » Nutmeg Oil

Nutmeg Oil

Nutmeg Oil
Nutmeg Oil
Product Code : 37
Product Specifications
  • Storage
  • Dry Place
  • Purity
  • 100%
  • Appearance
  • Yellowish liquid
  • Raw Material
  • Seeds
  • Odour:
  • Characteristic odour
  • Product Type
  • Pure Essential Oils
  • Ingredients
  • Other
  • Age Group
  • Adults
  • Feature
  • Other Functions
  • Shelf Life
  • 1-2 Years
  • Storage Instructions
  • Dark colored dry containers
Trade Information
  • Minimum Order Quantity
  • 1
  • Unit of Measure
  • Kilograms/Kilograms
  • FOB Port
  • New Delhi
  • Payment Terms
  • Cash Advance (CA), Cheque, Telegraphic Transfer (T/T), Paypal
  • Supply Ability
  • 1-2 Per Day
  • Delivery Time
  • 4-5 business days Days
  • Sample Available
  • Yes
  • Sample Policy
  • Free samples available with shipping and taxes paid by the buyer
  • Packaging Details
  • Packaging Type: HDPE Plastic Jerry Cans, Aluminium Vials, G.I Drums Container Capacity: 200 gm, 500 gm, 1 kg, 5 kg, 10 kg , 30 kg, 50 kg, 200 kg
  • Main Export Market(s)
  • North America
  • Main Domestic Market
  • All India
Product Description

We employ qualified professionals from across the nation, to manufacture, export and supply best quality Nutmeg Oil. Our huge infrastructure facility is equipped with modern tools and advanced machines to extract the oil from the seeds of myristica fragrans. These seeds are obtained from the well-known vendors of the market. The Nutmeg Oil is mainly used for medical purposes as it helps in blood circulation and stimulation of the heart. It can also be used for the treatment of nausea, chronic vomiting and diarrhea.

Other details:

Botanical Name : Myristica fragrans
Origin : India
Mode of Extraction : Steam Distillation
Main Constituents : Alphapinene, Betapinene, Limonene, Linalool, Sabinene, Terpene-4-ol, terpeneol, Myrticine 
Description : Clear Transparent Liquid
Appearance : Colorless to pale yellow transparent liquid
Organoleptic properties : Characteristic spicy and aromatic odour and taste
Refractive index at 20 °C : 1.474-1.488
Specific Gravity at 20 °C : 0.860 - 0.920
Solubility : Insoluble in water; 1 volume soluble in 3 volumes 90% alcohol
Use : In perfumery, flavor raw materials, health tonics, ayurvedic preparations, herbal cosmetics
Storage : Well closed in air tight containers away from sunlight and heat preferably in amber color glass containers.


PARAS PERFUMERS

Contact Us

( *represents compulsory fields )

Tips on getting accurate quotes. Please include product name, order quantity, usage, special requests if any in your inquiry.



PARAS PERFUMERS
D-183, Sector-3, Udyog Park, Bawana Industrial Area, Delhi - 110039, India
Mr. Sanjay Garg (Proprietor)
Paypal
Product Showcase