|Home||» Products||» Mandarin Oil||» Mandarin Oil|
Our customers can avail from us best-in-class Mandarin Oil. Our qualified team members manufacture the oil by making use of supreme grade mandarin, facilitated by the leading vendors of the market. The oil is highly used in cosmetic and pharmaceutical industries for formulating, perfumes, body sprays and for the treatment of diseases like, acne, obesity, scars and skin disorders. We offer the Mandarin Oil in special sealed containers to retain the aroma and to protect the oil from contamination.
Free from impurities
Longer shelf life
Botanical Name : Citrus reticulata
Origin : India
Mode of Extraction : Steam distilled
Main Constituents : limonene, methyl anthranilate, geraniol, citral, citronellal
Description : Clear Transparent Liquid
Appearence : Colourless to pale yellow liquid
Organoleptic properties : very sweet, citrus and fruity
Refractive index at 20 °C : 1.469-1.478
Specific Gravity at 20 °C : 0.846-0.853
Solubility : Insoluble in water; soluble in 2 volumes 80% alcohol: soluble in other organic solvents
Use : As perfumes and flavours ingredients; aromatherapy oils
Storage : Well closed in air tight containers away from sunlight and heat preferably in amber color glass containers.