Translate In : View in English View in Spanish View in French View in German View in Italian View in Chinese (Simplified) View in Japanese View in Korean View in Arabic View in Portuguese
 
PARAS PERFUMERS
home|know us|
 
 
 
Home » Products » Jojoba Oil » Jojoba Oil

Jojoba Oil



Jojoba Oil
Product Specification
Botanical Name : Simmondsia Chinensis
Origin : India
Mode of Extraction : Cold Pressed
Main Constituents : Mixture of different fatty acids
Description : Clear Transparent Liquid
Appearence : Colorless to slightly yellowish brown colored liquid
Organoleptic properties : Sweet smell with bland taste
Refractive index at 20 °C : 1.460-1468
Specific Gravity at 20 °C : 0.900-0.925
Solubility : Insoluble in water and soluble in other organic solvents.
Use : As a fragrance and flavor ingredient, Aromatherapy oils, spa's oils, as a herbal ingredient in cosmetic and medicinal products 
Storage : Well closed in air tight containers away from sunlight and heat preferably in amber color glass containers.

Product Code : 28

<< Back


Latest Trade Offers
We provide our customers an excellent quality Citronella Oils with following specifications : Botanical Name : Cymbopogon nardus Origin : India Mod..
Our Orange Oils are available with following specifications : Botanical Name : Citrus aurantium Origin : India Mode Of Extraction : Cold Pressed M..
Following are the details of aniseed oils : Botanical Name : Pimpinella anisum Origin : India Mode of Extraction : Steam distilled Main Constituen..
Our Juniperberry Oils are available with following specifications : Botanical Name : Juniperus communis Origin : India Mode of Extraction : Steam D..
 
 
 
PARAS PERFUMERS
D-183, Sector-3, Udyog Park, Bawana Industrial Area, Delhi - 110039, India
Mr. Sanjay Garg (Proprietor)
 
 
Translate In : View in English View in Spanish View in French View in German View in Italian View in Chinese (Simplified) View in Japanese View in Korean View in Arabic View in Portuguese
Copyright © 2012-13 by PARAS PERFUMERS All Rights Reserved.