Cookie Img
Back to top
Home » Products » Jasmine Oil » Jasmine Oil

Jasmine Oil

Jasmine Oil
Jasmine Oil
Product Code : 27
Product Description

The technological advancement in our infrastructure has enabled us to manufacture, export and supply Jasmine Oil. The oil, which we offer are extracted from fresh jasmine plants, obtained from the reputed vendors of the market. We process and extract the oil in our huge infrastructure facility, following modern techniques of production. The offered Jasmine Oil is widely used as a flavoring agent and as a herbal ingredient in medicinal and cosmetic products.

Features:

  • Effectiveness
  • High medicinal value
  • Free from impurities
  • Longer shelf life

Other details:

Botanical Name : Jasminum Grandiflorum
Origin : India
Mode of Extraction : Solvent Extraction
Main Constituents : Benzyl Acetate, Benzyl alcohol, Benzyl Benzate, Indol, Linalool, Methyl Anthranilate, Jasmone
Description : Clear Transparent Liquid
Appearence : Reddish-brown colour liquid
Organoleptic properties : Sweet, fresh and delicate jasmine flower odor and taste
Solubility : Insoluble in water, miscible with other oils and organic solvents
Use : As a fragrance and flavor ingredient, Aromatherapy oils, spa's oils, as an herbal ingredient in cosmetic and medicinal products.
Storage : Well closed in air tight containers away from sunlight and heat preferably in amber color glass containers.


PARAS PERFUMERS

Contact Us

( *represents compulsory fields )

Tips on getting accurate quotes. Please include product name, order quantity, usage, special requests if any in your inquiry.



PARAS PERFUMERS
D-183, Sector-3, Udyog Park, Bawana Industrial Area, Delhi - 110039, India
Mr. Sanjay Garg (Proprietor)
Paypal
Product Showcase