|Home||» Products||» Ginger Oil||» Ginger Oil|
Owing to our vast experience in this field, we are able to manufacture, export and supply best-in-class Ginger Oil. We process the oil in compliance with the industry laid parameters and the demands of our clients. The offered oil is mainly used for the treatment of fractures, hangovers, travel, sea sickness, colds and flu. Our team of qualified professionals extract the oil from the ginger using cutting-edge machines. The Ginger Oil is filled in special containers to retain the aroma and quality.
Botanical Name : Zingiber officinale
Origin : India
Mode of Extraction : Steam Distillation
Main Constituents : l-zingiberene, d-camphene, phellandrene, borneol, cineol, citral
Description : Clear Transparent Liquid
Appearence : Colorless to slightly yellowish brown colored liquid
Organoleptic properties : Citrus herbal smell and taste
Refractive index at 20 °C : 1.4880-1.4950
Specific Gravity at 20 °C : 0.875-0.885
Solubility : Insoluble in water and soluble in alcohol and other organic solvents
Use : As a fragrance and flavor ingredient, aromatherapy oils, spa's oils, as a herbal ingredient in cosmetic and medicinal Products.
Storage : Well closed in air tight containers away from sunlight and heat preferably in amber color glass containers.