Cookie Img
Back to top
Home » Products » Geranium Oil » Geranium Oil

Geranium Oil

Geranium Oil
Geranium Oil
Product Code : 25
Product Description

We are counted among the top organizations, engaged in manufacturing, exporting and supplying Geranium Oil. The oil, which we offer are extracted from healthy pelargonium graveolens plants, sourced from the authorized vendors of the market. Offered oil is widely demanded by pharmaceutical and cosmetics as it has high medicinal value. The Geranium Oil is basically used for the treatment of edema, poor circulation, sore throat, acne, bruises, burns, cuts and as a mosquito repellent.

Features:

  • Longer shelf life

  • Free from impurities

  • High medicinal value

  • Effectiveness

 Other details:

Botanical Name : Pelargonium geranium
Origin : India
Mode of Extraction : Steam Distilled
Main Constituents : Geraniol, cintronellol, dipentene, linalool, isomenthol, geranyl tiglate, geranyl acetate
Description : Clear Transparent Liquid
Appearence : Colorless or light yellow liquid
Organoleptic properties : Pleasant rose odor
Refractive index at 20 °C : 1.476-1.4085
Specific Gravity at 20 °C : 0.885-0.896
Solubility : Inoluble in water soluble in alcohol and other organic solvents.
Use : As a fragrance ingredient, aromatherapy oils, spa oils, herbal ingredient in cosmetics and herbal products
Storage : Well closed in air tight containers away from sunlight and heat preferably in amber color glass containers.


PARAS PERFUMERS

Contact Us

( *represents compulsory fields )

Tips on getting accurate quotes. Please include product name, order quantity, usage, special requests if any in your inquiry.



PARAS PERFUMERS
D-183, Sector-3, Udyog Park, Bawana Industrial Area, Delhi - 110039, India
Mr. Sanjay Garg (Proprietor)
Paypal
Product Showcase