Cookie Img
Back to top
Home » Products » Frankincense Oil » Frankincense Oil

Frankincense Oil

Frankincense Oil
Frankincense Oil
Product Code : 23
Product Description

Our years of experience in this domain has enabled us to manufacture, supply and export qualitative range of Frankincense Oil. This oil is processed from superior quality resins that we procured from authentic vendors of the market. Our processing unit is well equipped with latest technologies that are used for the extraction process. Widely used in various applications, this oil is highly acknowledged for its purity and superior quality. Frankincense Oil, offered by us is supplied in sealed containers to maintain its quality and fragrance.

Features:

  • Longer shelf life
  • Great therapeutic value
  • High consistency

Other information:

Botanical Name : Boswellia carteri
Origin : India
Mode of Extraction : Steam Distillation
Main Constituents : Alpha-pinene, Betapinene, Limonene, Linalool, Alpha-terpeneol, Paracymene, Camphene, Octanol, Octyl Acetate, Cineol
Description : Clear Transparent Liquid
Appearence : Colourless to pale yellow transparent liquid
Organoleptic properties : Characteristic herbal and aromatic odour and taste
Specific Gravity at 20 °C : 0.859-0.924
Solubility : Insoluble in water; 1 volume soluble in 3 volumes 90% alcohol
Use : In perfumery, flavor raw materials, health tonics, ayurvedic preparations, herbal cosmetics
Storage : Well closed in air tight containers away from sunlight and heat preferably in amber color glass containers.


PARAS PERFUMERS

Contact Us

( *represents compulsory fields )

Tips on getting accurate quotes. Please include product name, order quantity, usage, special requests if any in your inquiry.



PARAS PERFUMERS
D-183, Sector-3, Udyog Park, Bawana Industrial Area, Delhi - 110039, India
Mr. Sanjay Garg (Proprietor)
Paypal
Product Showcase