Cookie Img
Back to top
Home » Products » Essential Oils » Cypress Oil

Cypress Oil

Cypress Oil
Cypress Oil
Product Code : 19
Product Specifications
  • Odour:
  • Characteristic odour
  • Appearance
  • Green colored liquid
  • Raw Material
  • Rhizome
  • Storage
  • Dry Place
  • Purity
  • 100%
  • Product Type
  • Pure Essential Oils
  • Ingredients
  • Other
  • Age Group
  • Adults
  • Feature
  • Other Functions
  • Shelf Life
  • 1-2 Years
  • Storage Instructions
  • Dark colored dry containers
Trade Information
  • Minimum Order Quantity
  • 1
  • Unit of Measure
  • Kilograms/Kilograms
  • FOB Port
  • New Delhi
  • Payment Terms
  • Cash Advance (CA), Cheque, Telegraphic Transfer (T/T), Paypal
  • Supply Ability
  • 1-2 Per Day
  • Delivery Time
  • 4-5 business days Days
  • Sample Available
  • Yes
  • Sample Policy
  • Free samples available with shipping and taxes paid by the buyer
  • Packaging Details
  • Packaging Type: HDPE Plastic Jerry Cans, Aluminium Vials, G.I Drums Container Capacity: 200 gm, 500 gm, 1 kg, 5 kg, 10 kg , 30 kg, 50 kg, 200 kg
  • Main Export Market(s)
  • North America
  • Main Domestic Market
  • All India
Product Description

Over many years, we are engaged in the business of manufacturing, supplying and exporting Cypress Oil. Our products are extracted under complete hygienic conditions employing latest machinery and methodologies. Widely used in aromatherapy, this oil constitutes an important ingredient of many herbal cosmetics, health tonics, perfumes and aromatherapy oils. Clients can avail bulk quantities of Cypress Oil as per their needs. Our offered product is well known across the globe for the following features:

  • Longer shelf life
  • Consistent quality
  • Strong aroma

Other information:

Botanical Name : Cupressus sempervirens
Origin : India
Mode of Extraction : Steam Distillation
Main Constituents : Alphapinene, Betapinene, Limonene, caryophylene, camphene, terpeneol, cyprus camphor and other sesque terpenes.
Description : Clear Transparent Liquid
Appearence : Pale yellow liquid
Organoleptic properties : Characteristic herbal and aromatic odour and taste
Specific Gravity at 20 °C : 0.880 - 0.890
Solubility : Insoluble in water; 1 volume soluble in 4 volumes of alcohol
Use : In perfumery, flavor raw materials, health tonics, ayurvedic preparations, herbal cosmetics and aromatherapy oils
Storage : Well closed in air tight containers away from sunlight and heat preferably in amber color glass containers.


PARAS PERFUMERS

Contact Us

( *represents compulsory fields )

Tips on getting accurate quotes. Please include product name, order quantity, usage, special requests if any in your inquiry.



PARAS PERFUMERS
D-183, Sector-3, Udyog Park, Bawana Industrial Area, Delhi - 110039, India
Mr. Sanjay Garg (Proprietor)
Paypal
Product Showcase