Cookie Img
Back to top
Home » Products » Essential Oils » Calandula Oil

Calandula Oil

Calandula Oil
Calandula Oil
Product Code : 09
Price And Quantity
  • Minimum Order Quantity
  • 1
  • Unit of Measure
  • Kilograms/Kilograms
Product Specifications
  • Odour:
  • Characteristic odour
  • Appearance
  • Yellowish liquid
  • Storage
  • Dry Place
  • Minimum Order Quantity
  • Raw Material
  • Flowers
  • Purity
  • 100%
  • Product Type
  • Pure Essential Oils
  • Ingredients
  • Other
  • Age Group
  • Adults
  • Feature
  • Other Functions
  • Shelf Life
  • 1-2 Years
  • Storage Instructions
  • Dark colored dry containers
Trade Information
  • FOB Port
  • New Delhi
  • Payment Terms
  • Cash Advance (CA), Cheque, Telegraphic Transfer (T/T), Paypal
  • Supply Ability
  • 1-2 Per Day
  • Delivery Time
  • 4-5 business days Days
  • Sample Available
  • Yes
  • Sample Policy
  • Free samples available with shipping and taxes paid by the buyer
  • Packaging Details
  • Packaging Type: HDPE Plastic Jerry Cans, Aluminium Vials, G.I Drums Container Capacity: 200 gm, 500 gm, 1 kg, 5 kg, 10 kg , 30 kg, 50 kg, 200 kg
  • Main Export Market(s)
  • North America
  • Main Domestic Market
  • All India
Product Description

Backed by enormous domain knowledge, we have attained a remarkable position in manufacturing, supplying and exporting Calandula Oil. The offered product is extracted using fresh plant parts under complete clean environment. Our skilled professionals keep their sharp eyes on the entire process to make sure that final products are of top quality. This oil is recommended to store in cold areas away from sunlight. We are committed to deliver Calandula Oil in safe packaging within promised time frame.

Features:

  • Free from impurities
  • Soothing aroma
  • High consistency

Other information:

Botanical Name : Calendula officinalis
Origin : India
Mode of Extraction : Cold pressed
Main Constituents : Mixture of Different fatty acid such as linoleic, oleic , plamitic acid
Description : Clear Transparent Liquid
Appearence : Colorless to slightly yellowish brown liquid
Organoleptic properties : Marigold flower like odor
Refractive index at 20oC : 1.4650-1.4700
Specific Gravity at 20
oC : 0.880-0.900
Solubility : Insoluble in water and soluble in other organic solvents
Use : As a fragrance and flavor ingredient, Aromatherapy oils, spa's oils, as a herbal Ingredient in cosmetic and medicinal Products
Storage : well closed in air tight containers away from sunlight and heat preferably in amber color glass containers.


PARAS PERFUMERS

Contact Us

( *represents compulsory fields )

Tips on getting accurate quotes. Please include product name, order quantity, usage, special requests if any in your inquiry.



PARAS PERFUMERS
D-183, Sector-3, Udyog Park, Bawana Industrial Area, Delhi - 110039, India
Mr. Sanjay Garg (Proprietor)
Paypal
Product Showcase