Cookie Img
Back to top
Home » Products » Essential Oils » Avocado Oil

Avocado Oil

Avocado Oil
Avocado Oil
Product Code : 04
Product Specifications
  • Odour:
  • Characteristic odour
  • Purity
  • 100%
  • Appearance
  • Yellowish liquid
  • Storage
  • Dry Place
  • Product Type
  • Pure Essential Oils
  • Ingredients
  • Other
  • Age Group
  • Adults
  • Feature
  • Other Functions
  • Shelf Life
  • 1-2 Years
  • Storage Instructions
  • Dark colored dry containers
Trade Information
  • Minimum Order Quantity
  • 1
  • Unit of Measure
  • Kilograms/Kilograms
  • FOB Port
  • New Delhi
  • Payment Terms
  • Cash Advance (CA), Cheque, Telegraphic Transfer (T/T), Paypal
  • Supply Ability
  • 1-2 Per Day
  • Delivery Time
  • 4-5 business days Days
  • Sample Available
  • Yes
  • Sample Policy
  • Free samples available with shipping and taxes paid by the buyer
  • Packaging Details
  • Packaging Type: HDPE Plastic Jerry Cans, Aluminium Vials, G.I Drums Container Capacity: 200 gm, 500 gm, 1 kg, 5 kg, 10 kg , 30 kg, 50 kg, 200 kg
  • Main Export Market(s)
  • North America
  • Main Domestic Market
  • All India
Product Description

Since the time of our beginning, we have been in the domain of manufacturing, supplying and exporting Avocado Oil. These oils are characterized by high content of monounsaturated fatty acids and vitamins. Extracted using cold pressed technology, our products are tested thoroughly to ensure their premium quality. This oil is mainly used in cooking, cosmetics and medicinal products. Avocado Oil we offer is available in different packaging options to cater to the needs of various industries.

Features:

  • High purity
  • Easily absorbed into the skin
  • Sweet in smell
Other details:

Botanical Name : Persea americana
Origin : India
Mode of Extraction : Cold Pressed
Main Constituents : Oleic acid, linolic acid, palmitic acid
Description : Clear Transparent Liquid
Appearence : Colorless to slightly yellowish brown colored liquid
Organoleptic properties : Sweet smell and Bland taste
Refractive index at 20oC : 1.4593-1.4646
Specific Gravity at 20
oC : 0.910-0.915
Solubility : Insoluble in water, soluble in alcoholic and other organic solvents
Use : As a fragrance and flavor ingredient, Aromatherapy oils, spa's oils, as a herbal ingredient in cosmetic and medicinal Products.
Storage : Well closed in air tight containers away from sunlight and heat preferably in amber color glass containers.


PARAS PERFUMERS

Contact Us

( *represents compulsory fields )

Tips on getting accurate quotes. Please include product name, order quantity, usage, special requests if any in your inquiry.



PARAS PERFUMERS
D-183, Sector-3, Udyog Park, Bawana Industrial Area, Delhi - 110039, India
Mr. Sanjay Garg (Proprietor)
Paypal
Product Showcase