Cookie Img
Back to top
Home » Products » Essential Oils » Apricot Oil

Apricot Oil

Apricot Oil
Apricot Oil
Product Code : 03
Product Specifications
  • Odour:
  • Characteristic odour
  • Raw Material
  • Seeds
  • Appearance
  • Yellowish liquid
  • Purity
  • 100%
  • Storage
  • Dry Place
  • Product Type
  • Pure Essential Oils
  • Ingredients
  • Other
  • Age Group
  • Adults
  • Feature
  • Other Functions
  • Shelf Life
  • 1-2 Years
  • Storage Instructions
  • Dark colored dry containers
Trade Information
  • Minimum Order Quantity
  • 1
  • Unit of Measure
  • Kilograms/Kilograms
  • FOB Port
  • New Delhi
  • Payment Terms
  • Cash on Delivery (COD), Telegraphic Transfer (T/T), Paypal
  • Supply Ability
  • 1-2 Per Day
  • Delivery Time
  • 4-5 business days Years
  • Sample Available
  • Yes
  • Sample Policy
  • Free samples available with shipping and taxes paid by the buyer
  • Packaging Details
  • Packaging Type: HDPE Plastic Jerry Cans, Aluminium Vials, G.I Drums Container Capacity: 200 gm, 500 gm, 1 kg, 5 kg, 10 kg , 30 kg, 50 kg, 200 kg
  • Main Export Market(s)
  • North America
  • Main Domestic Market
  • All India
Product Description

Our is a quality destined entity that manufactures, supplies and exports quality assured Apricot Oil. All products are processed under hygienic conditions in compliance with international quality norms. These naturally processed oils are a good source of unsaturated fats and are widely used in aromatherapy, pharmaceutics and cosmetics. Apricot Oil offered by us is supplied in airtight packaging to retain its composition and chemical properties.

Features:

  • Soothing effect

  • Longer shelf life

  • Pleasant fragrance

Other Information:

Botanical Name : Prunus armeniaca
Origin : India
Mode of Extraction : Cold Pressed
Main Constituents : Mixed fatty Acids
Description : Clear Transparent Liquid
Appearance : Colorless to pale yellow liquid
Organoleptic properties : Bland taste
Refractive index at 20 °C : 1.4593-1.4646
Specific Gravity at 20 °C : 0.910-0.915
Solubility : Insoluble in water, soluble in other organic solvents
Use : As a fragrance and flavor ingredient,Aromatherapy oils, spa's oils, as a herbal Ingredient in cosmetic and medicinal Products.
Storage : Well closed in air tight containers away from sunlight and heat preferably in amber color glass containers.


PARAS PERFUMERS

Contact Us

( *represents compulsory fields )

Tips on getting accurate quotes. Please include product name, order quantity, usage, special requests if any in your inquiry.



PARAS PERFUMERS
D-183, Sector-3, Udyog Park, Bawana Industrial Area, Delhi - 110039, India
Mr. Sanjay Garg (Proprietor)
Paypal
Product Showcase