Back to top
Send SMS Send Inquiry
Home » Products » ESSENTIAL OILS » Aniseed Oil

Aniseed Oil

Aniseed Oil
Aniseed Oil
Send Inquiry
Product Code : Paras Perfumers
Product Description

Details

Botanical Name

Pimpinella anisum

Common Names

Aniseed, Green anise

CAS

8007-70-3 ; 84775-42-8

FEMA

2094

EINEC

283-872-7

Extraction Process

Steam Distillation

Plant Part Used

Seeds

Country of Origin

India

Appearance

Colorless to pale yellow liquid

Odour

Intensely spicy-sweet, characteristic anise like smell

Note Classification

Top to Middle Note

Specific Gravity

0.975 - 0.988 @ 20°C

Refractive Index

1.550 - 1.561 @ 20°C

Optical Rotation

-3° to +2°

Main Constituents

Trans-Anethol, Methyl chavicol (Estragole), Anisaldehyde




PARAS PERFUMERS
X


PARAS PERFUMERS
D-183, Sector-3, Udyog Park, Bawana Industrial Area, Delhi - 110039, India
Phone :+918068091832
Fax :91-11-47041704
Mr. Rishabh Jain (Proprietor)
Mobile :+918068091832
Paypal
Product Showcase
Send SMS Send Inquiry