Back to top
Send SMS Send Inquiry
Home » Products » ESSENTIAL OILS » Allspice Oil

Allspice Oil

Allspice Oil
Allspice Oil
Send Inquiry
Product Code : 02
Product Description

Details

Botanical Name

Pimenta officinalis

Common Names

Pimenta, Jamaica Pimenta,Myrtle Pepper

CAS

8006-77-7 ; 84929-57-7

EINEC

284-540-4

Extraction Process

Steam Distillation

Plant Part Used

Fruits & Leaves

Country of Origin

Mexico

Physical Appearance

Pale yellow colored liquid

Odour

Warm, spicy odour with notes of pepper, cloves and cinnamon

Note Classification

Middle Note

Specific Gravity

1.030 - 1.050 @ 25°C

Refractive Index

1.531-1.536 @ 20°C

Optical Rotation 

- 4° to 0°

Primary Constituents

Eugenol, Menthyl eugenol, Caryophyllene


PARAS PERFUMERS
X


PARAS PERFUMERS
D-183, Sector-3, Udyog Park, Bawana Industrial Area, Delhi - 110039, India
Phone :+918068091832
Fax :91-11-47041704
Mr. Rishabh Jain (Proprietor)
Mobile :+918068091832
Paypal
Product Showcase
Send SMS Send Inquiry